|
LUIS PORRETTA FINE ARTS |
Rare& Interesting, Books, Engravings, Maps, Art and Photographs |
Please feel free to peruse our inventory. You may define your search more carefuly on our 'search books' page, either by keyword or catalogue.
|
11207 ) Original Photograph - Fraser River, British Columbia, "Anacis Island Stock Farm on Boat" ( Two Small Floating Barges With Hilly Backdrop ). Photograph. Vancouver,
ca1910. Photograph,
Very Good with no dust jacket. This photograph is in very good condition, no borders, unfaded and unblemished. Images available. ; 6" x 10"
(Photograph, Canada)
|
$39.90
|
|
11208 ) Britain in Pictures: the English at Table. Hampson, John. London, William Collins Of London,
1944.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, R. C. A. F. Stamp, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Cooking)
|
$15.75
|
|
11209 ) Britain in Pictures: the English Bible. Herbert, Greirson Sir.. London, William Collins Of London,
1943.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good with no dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy, no wrapper. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Theology, Religion, Bible)
|
$10.50
|
|
11210 ) Britain in Pictures: Canada. Tweedsmuir, Lady. London, William Collins Of London,
1941.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, repaired at spine, a lovely clean tight copy; 8vo; 48. pp
(Canada, Travel, Exploration)
|
$10.50
|
|
11211 ) Britain in Pictures: Women's Institutes. McCall, Cicely. London, William Collins Of London,
1943.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Womens Studies)
|
$12.60
|
|
11212 ) Britain in Pictures: Islands Round Britain. Lockley, R. M.. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Exploration)
|
$12.60
|
|
11213 ) Britain in Pictures: English Glass. Honey, W. B.. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Glass, Antiques)
|
$12.60
|
|
11214 ) Britain in Pictures: British Ports and Harbours. Walmsley, Leo. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Exploration)
|
$10.50
|
|
11215 ) Britain in Pictures: British Romantic Artists. Piper, John. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Art, Illustrated)
|
$10.50
|
|
11216 ) Britain in Pictures: British Romatic Painters. Russell, John. London, William Collins Of London,
1944.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Art, Illustrated)
|
$12.60
|
|
11217 ) Britain in Pictures: Sporting Pictures of Europe. Paget, Guy. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Art, Illustrated)
|
$10.50
|
|
11218 ) Britain in Pictures: British Rebels and Reformers. Roberts, Harry. London, William Collins Of London,
1942.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(History, Illustrated)
|
$12.60
|
|
11219 ) Britain in Pictures: English Rivers and Canals. Eyre, Frank and Hadfield, Charles. London, William Collins Of London,
1945.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Exploration)
|
$12.60
|
|
11221 ) Britain in Pictures: the British Red Cross. Morrah, Dermot. London, William Collins Of London,
1944.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Medical, MEDICINE)
|
$12.60
|
|
11222 ) Britain in Pictures: Life Among the English. Macaulay, Rose. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good with no dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(History, Illustrated)
|
$10.50
|
|
11223 ) Britain in Pictures: Life Among the English. Macaulay, Rose. London, William Collins Of London,
1942.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good with no dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(History, Illustrated)
|
$12.60
|
|
11224 ) Britain in Pictures: South Africa. Millin, Sarah Gertrude. London, William Collins Of London,
1941.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(AFRICA, South Africa)
|
$12.60
|
|
11225 ) Britain in Pictures: English Letter Writers. Vulliamy, C. E.. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Letters, JOURNALISM)
|
$12.60
|
|
11226 ) Britain in Pictures: English Pottery and Porcelain. Sempill, Cecilia. London, William Collins Of London,
1945.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Pottery, Porcelain)
|
$10.50
|
|
11227 ) Britain in Pictures: the English Church. Chichester, The Bishop Of. London, William Collins Of London,
1942.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Religion, Bible)
|
$13.65
|
|
11228 ) Britain in Pictures: the English Ballet. Turner, W. J. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Good+ in Good- dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, chipped away at spine edge, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Ballet, Dance)
|
$10.50
|
|
11229 ) Britain in Pictures: English Pottery and Porcelain. Sempill, Cecilia. London, William Collins Of London,
1944.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, label remain at right tip, owners signature in ink, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Pottery, Porcelain)
|
$10.50
|
|
11230 ) Britain in Pictures: English Popular and Traditional Art. Marx, Enid and Lambert, Margaret. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Art, Reference)
|
$12.60
|
|
11231 ) Britain in Pictures: the Guilds of the City of London. Pooley, Ernest Sir.. London, William Collins Of London,
1947.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Art, Reference)
|
$10.50
|
|
11232 ) Britain in Pictures: English Country Homes. Sackville-West, V.. London, William Collins Of London,
1941.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Poor dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Architecture, Reference)
|
$10.50
|
Terms: We accept Visa, Mastercard. Amex, money orders, personal cheques, PayPal and cash.
Shipping: Air mail shipping within the US &7.50, Canada $7.00, rest of the world $13.50.
LUIS PORRETTA FINE ARTS
604B Widgeon Place.
Nanaimo. BC. Canada V9T 4Y1
250-760-0327
bibliart&bibliart.com
Site last updated 08-09-2004 16:24:49 |
This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web |