|
LUIS PORRETTA FINE ARTS |
Rare& Interesting, Books, Engravings, Maps, Art and Photographs |
Please feel free to peruse our inventory. You may define your search more carefuly on our 'search books' page, either by keyword or catalogue.
|
11233 ) Britain in Pictures: English Villages. Blunden, Edmund. London, William Collins Of London,
1945.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Poor dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Architecture, Reference)
|
$10.50
|
|
11234 ) Britain in Pictures: English Dairies and Journals. O'Brien, Kate. London, William Collins Of London,
1943.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Poor dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(JOURNALISM, Reference)
|
$10.50
|
|
11235 ) Britain in Pictures: English Inns. Burke, Thomas. London, William Collins Of London,
1943.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Exploration)
|
$12.60
|
|
11236 ) Britain in Pictures: British Philosophers. Matthews, Kenneth. London, William Collins Of London,
1943.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Poor dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Philosophy, Exploration)
|
$10.50
|
|
11237 ) Britain in Pictures: Islands Round Britain. Lockley, R. M.. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Exploration)
|
$12.60
|
|
11238 ) Britain in Pictures: English Dairies and Journals. O'Brien, Kate. London, William Collins Of London,
1942.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good with no dust jacket. Chipped at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(JOURNALISM, Reference)
|
$10.50
|
|
11239 ) Britain in Pictures: Roman Britain. Richmond, Ian. London, William Collins Of London,
1947.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, pages edges a little yellowed, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(History, Exploration)
|
$12.60
|
|
11240 ) Britain in Pictures: English Novelists. Bowen, Elizabeth. London, William Collins Of London,
1947.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, pages edges a little yellowed, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(LITERATURE, Exploration)
|
$10.50
|
|
11241 ) Britain in Pictures: British Universities. Roberts, S. C.. London, William Collins Of London,
1947.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, pages edges a little yellowed, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(University, Education)
|
$12.60
|
|
11242 ) Britain in Pictures: English Public Schools. Warner, Rex. London, William Collins Of London,
1945.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, pages edges a little yellowed, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(University, Education)
|
$12.60
|
|
11243 ) Britain in Pictures: the English Poets. Cecil, Lord David. London, William Collins Of London,
1941.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, pages edges a little yellowed, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Poetry, Education)
|
$12.60
|
|
11244 ) Britain in Pictures: British Drawings. Ayrton, Michael. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, pages edges a little yellowed, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Art, Education)
|
$12.60
|
|
11245 ) Britain in Pictures: English Popular and Traditional Art. Marx, Enid and Lambert, Margaret. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Art, Reference)
|
$12.60
|
|
11246 ) Britain in Pictures: the English at the Seaside. Marsden, Christopher. London, William Collins Of London,
1947.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Reference)
|
$12.60
|
|
11247 ) Britain in Pictures: the British Colonial Empire. Sabine, Noel. London, William Collins Of London,
1943.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Reference)
|
$12.60
|
|
11248 ) Britain in Pictures: the English at the Seaside. Marsden, Christopher. London, William Collins Of London,
1947.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good with no dust jacket. Lightly rubbed at edges, chipped at head, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Reference)
|
$12.60
|
|
11249 ) Britain in Pictures: Early Britain. Sabine, Noel. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Reference)
|
$12.60
|
|
11250 ) Britain in Pictures: Wildlife in Britain. Darling, F. Fraser. London, William Collins Of London,
1947.Third Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good with no dust jacket. Lightly rubbed at edges, chipped at head, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Natural History, Reference)
|
$10.50
|
|
11251 ) Britain in Pictures: Insect Life in Britain. Taylor, Geoffrey. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Emtomology, Education)
|
$13.65
|
|
11252 ) Britain in Pictures: English Gardens. Roberts, Harry. London, William Collins Of London,
1944.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Reference)
|
$12.60
|
|
11253 ) Britain in Pictures: British Weather. Bone, Stephen. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Meterology, Reference)
|
$12.60
|
|
11254 ) Britain in Pictures: English Inns. Burke, Thomas. London, William Collins Of London,
1944.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Exploration)
|
$12.60
|
|
11255 ) Britain in Pictures: English Music. Turner, W. J. London, William Collins Of London,
1943.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Music, Exploration)
|
$12.60
|
|
11256 ) Britain in Pictures: English Gardens. Roberts, Harry. London, William Collins Of London,
1947.First Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Travel, Reference)
|
$12.60
|
|
11257 ) Britain in Pictures: the English Ballet. Turner, W. J. London, William Collins Of London,
1946.Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, owners signature in ink, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 48. pp
(Ballet, Dance)
|
$10.50
|
Terms: We accept Visa, Mastercard. Amex, money orders, personal cheques, PayPal and cash.
Shipping: Air mail shipping within the US &7.50, Canada $7.00, rest of the world $13.50.
LUIS PORRETTA FINE ARTS
604B Widgeon Place.
Nanaimo. BC. Canada V9T 4Y1
250-760-0327
bibliart&bibliart.com
Site last updated 08-09-2004 16:24:49 |
This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web |